Latest House Points and Top Scorers 08/12/2017

House Points

PRE-PREP

House Points Top Scorers
SEVERN 1285 Silver Badge: Helen Bradley, Rose Jelley, Oliver Taylor

Gold Badge: Alexander Harris, Harriet Mahony

Top Scorer Reception Robins: Sehej Dhaliwal

THAMES 1260 Silver Badge: Riley Strong-Fernandez, Josephine Barney,

Gold Badge: Ariyan Panesar

TRENT 1165 Silver Badge: Chloe Sleator, Lily Meek, Ava Smith

Top Scorer Reception Finches:  Lucy Birrell

KENNET 1105 Silver Badge: Alfie Sims

Gold Badge: Andrew Gray

PREP

House Points Top Scorers
THAMES 1905 Alexander Barney (15) Effie Hurst (15)

Bronze -George Hawkins, Max Meakins

Gold – Beaux Dutton, Mia Luyckx

TRENT 1670 Charles Reekie (10) Elle Outram (10) Haydn Glavin (10) Leila Zamani (10) Natasha Iyer (10)

Bronze – Charles Reekie, Shaan Sullivan  

Silver – Sammy Maffin

Gold – Natasha Iyer

SEVERN 1440 Henry Fry (15)

Bronze – Jack Wooster

Silver- Hari Chandegra, Lucas Tanner

KENNET 1430 Caleb Bowden (10) Casper VDH Scott (10)

Bronze – Ellissia Williams, Caleb Bowden

Silver – Cecily Julier

EATON GRANGE

House Points Top Scorers
KENNET 105 Raju Pranav (5)
THAMES 105 Sebastian Pietsch (5) Taku Suzuki-osborne (5)
TRENT 75
SEVERN 55

Latest House Points and Top Scorers 1/12/2017

House Points

PRE-PREP

House Points Top Scorers
SEVERN 1210 Gold Badge: Eva Knee, Emily Simpson, Logan Savery.

Silver Badge: Alice McMullen, Emma El Jundi.

THAMES 1190 Gold Badge: Samuel Hathway.

Silver Badge: Thomas Taylor.

Bronze Badge: Esme Harding, Elliott Walker.

TRENT 1115 Silver Badge: Caden Luker, Tonii Olivier-Lambresa.

Top Scorer Reception Finches: Yeonjae Joe.

KENNET 1055 Gold Badge: Abigail Wallace, Yuvraj Sandhu.

Silver Badge: Liberty McKenzie, Harrison Wallace.

Bronze Badge: Callum McDonnell.

Top Scorer Reception Robins: Hannah Reeder.

PREP

House Points Top Scorers
THAMES 1765 Ella Parnaby (15) Max Meakins (15)

Bronze -Max Meakins

Silver – Charlie Maund,  Angel Medel-Idowu, Rowan Kumar, Sophia Iatrou

Gold – Effie Hurst, Joshua Zacharaias, Stanley Mather, Toby Cummings

TRENT 1570 Eliza Mawdsley (15) Elle Outram (15) Sammy Maffin (15) Yeonwoo Joe (15)

Bronze – William Oakley, Jack Corcoran, Dominic Morley

Silver – Hayden Galvin, Sammy Maffin, Tejas Jain, Yeonwoo Joe

Gold – Elle Outram

KENNET 1355 Finn Bayliss (15)

Bronze – Pacey George

Silver- Qasim Rubbani, Olivia Cox, Isabella Williams, Fin Bayliss

SEVERN 1350 Chloe Diaz-Grenados (25)

Bronze – Milo Harris

Silver – Holly Hughes, Chloe Hughes, Chloe Diaz-Grenados

Gold- Richard Deeks

EATON GRANGE

House Points Top Scorers
KENNET 105
THAMES 95 Oliver Rix (5)
TRENT 75
SEVERN 55

 

 

Latest House Points and Top Scorers 24/11/2017

House Points

PRE-PREP

House Points Top Scorers
SEVERN 1095 Silver Badge: Vinudi Jayawardana Weerasinghe, Sienna Neale

Gold Badge: Toby Ellison, Vedansh Lankala

THAMES 1025 Silver Badge: Samuel Ingham, Percy Cahill, Reuben Bhatti

Gold Badge: Lucy Hawkins, Jaiden Panesar

Top Scorer Reception Robins:  Leo Plews

Top Scorer Reception Finches:  Spencer Roedel

TRENT 980 Gold Badge: Lauren Badger, Arun Sullivan, Tabitha Lewis-Stay

Silver Badge: Eva Mills

KENNET 935 Silver Badge: Jaiyan Changela, Genevieve Page

Gold Badge: Isabella Deakin

PREP

House Points Top Scorers
THAMES 1635 Oliver Cummings  (15)

Bronze -Ethan Woodhouse, Oliver Cummings

Platinum – Jessica Ingham

TRENT 1395 Elle Outram (10) Jyran Aijla (10) Tom Davies (10)

Gold – Tom Davies

KENNET 1245 James Powley (10) Lucy Smith (10) Rudi Richardson (10)

Bronze – George Sleight

Silver- Alexander Harrison

SEVERN 1225 Aurelia Brown (15)

Gold- Lara Nasser

EATON GRANGE

House Points Top Scorers
KENNET 105
THAMES 90 Zack Dutton (5)
TRENT 75 Jamie Gibb (5) Joshua McCall(5)
SEVERN 55 Ben Neale (5)

Latest House Points and Top Scorers 17/11/2017

House Points

Pre Prep

House Points Top Scorers
THAMES 1000 Gold Badge: Isabella MacAuley, Lucy Weir, Olivia Maund.

Silver Badge: Sonny Stevenson, Harriet Brown, Sam Hathway.

Bronze Badge: Riley Strong-Fernandez,.

SEVERN 980 Gold Badge: William Walton.

Silver Badge: Larna Gigg, Harriet Mahony.

Bronze Badge: Oliver Taylor, Helen Bradley, Elliot Dunn.

TRENT 890 Gold Badge: Harry Gibbs.

Silver Badge: Samuel Duarte Louro.

Bronze Badge: Chloe Sleator.

KENNET 830 Gold Badge: Sienna Pugh, Holly Owen.

Silver Badge: Abigail Wallace, Andrew Gray, Ali Rubbani.

Bronze Badge: Alexander Cattanach.

Top Scorer Reception Robins: Heath Bourne.

Top Scorer Reception Finches: Orla Bayliss.

Prep School

House Points Top Scorers
THAMES 1530 Jessica Ingham (25)

Bronze -James Walker, Harry Short, Freya Neave, Edgar Cahill

Silver – Alexander Barney, Emma Urquhart, Georgia Brown

Gold – Jasmine Todd

TRENT 1320 Tom Davies (20)

Bronze – Demi Bolade-Ogunfodun

Silver – Natasha Iyer, Maddie Hope, Noah Gibbs, Leila Zamani, Elia Mawdlesy, Daniel Goodey

Gold – William Birrell  

KENNET 1170 Mary Kelly (25)

Bronze – Aurelian Winkler Von Arx, Qasim Rubbani, Leila Bowden

Silver- Alia Tajbhai, Harriette Fallon, James Powley, Lucy Smith, Mary Kelly, Newton Page, Casper VDH Scott

SEVERN 1105 Lara Nasser (25) Lucas Tanner (25)

Bronze – Amy Bacon, Holly Hughes, Isabella Walton, James Figg, Lucas Tanner, Manish Martin, Millie Connolly, Tatum Diaz-Granados, Thomas Hicks

Silver – Marcus Thornton, Jonty Grey, Arjun Tahiliani

Eaton Grange School

House Points Top Scorers
KENNET 105 Tilly Dowle (15)
THAMES 85 Oliver Rix (5)
TRENT 65 Chloe Phillips (5) Megan Fitzgerald (5)
SEVERN 50 Emilia Gevorkian (5)

 

 

Latest House Points and Top Scorers 10/11/2017

House Points

Pre Prep

.           1st place         Severn            with    830 points

.           2nd place:      Thames          with    810 points

.           3rd place:       Trent               with    735 points

.           4th place:       Kennet            with   700 points

PRE-PREP

House Points Top Scorers
SEVERN 830 Silver Badge: Eva Knee, Emily Simpson, William Walton.

Bronze Badge: Rose Jelley, Alice McMullen.

THAMES 810 Silver Badge: Jaiden Panesar, Isabella MacAuley, Ariyan Panesar, Elisabeth Mahele.

Bronze Badge: Sam Ingham.

Top Scorer Reception Robins: William Costello.

Top Scorer Reception Finches: Alexandra Murtomaki-Chamberlain  .

TRENT 735 Silver Badge: Tabitha Lewis-Stay, William Mawdsley, Sam Fenson.

Bronze Badge: Lily Meek, Oliver Outram, Ava Smith, Tonii Olivier-Lambresa.

KENNET 700 Bronze Badge: Abigail Wallace, Evie Blue Appleton, Channan Cooper, Genevieve Page, Alfie Sims.

 

 

Prep School

  • 1st place:     Thames        with   1285  points
  • 2nd place:     Trent           with   1130  points
  • 3rd place:      Kennet        with   1005   points
  • 4th place:     Severn         with   855  points

Eaton Grange School

  • 1st place:     Kennet         with   90 points
  • 2nd place:     Thames      with   55 points
  • -2nd place:     Trent         with   55 points
  • 3rd place:     Severn         with   45 points

 

PREP

House Points Top Scorers
THAMES 1285 Jake Dutton (20)

Bronze -Elliot Kini, Georgia Brown, Murat Turan, Noah Carter, Sophia Iatou

Silver – Mia Luyckx, Caitlyn Ledger

TRENT 1130 Amabel Hills (30)

Bronze – Sofia Ormozabal, Beau Plumpton

Silver – Elle Outram, Amabel Hills  

KENNET 1005 Alia Tajbhai (10) Ava Truswell (10) Newton Page (10) Olivia Cox (10) Casper VDH Scott (10)

Bronze – Olivia Cox

SEVERN 855 Chester Grey (10) Emma Taylor (10) Lara Nasser (10)

Bronze – Chloe Hughes, Emma Taylor

Silver – Lara Nasser

 

 

EATON GRANGE

House Points Top Scorers
KENNET 90 Hana Buska (10)
THAMES 55 Erin Meakins (10)
TRENT 55 Miabella Gordeno (5)
SEVERN 45 Lily Jelley (5)

 

 

Latest House Points and Top Scorers 03/11/2017

House Points

Pre Prep

.        1st place      Severn         with   745 points

.        2nd place:   Thames       with   690 points

.        3rd place:    Trent               with   640 points

.        4th place:    Kennet         with  605 points

 

Prep School

  • 1st place:  Thames          with   1110  points
  • 2nd place:  Trent            with   930  points
  • 3rd place:  Kennet with   920   points
  • 4th place:  Severn with   770  points

Eaton Grange School

  • 1st place:  Kennet with   75 points
  • 2nd place:  Thames     with   55 points
  • 3rd place:  Trent            with   50 points
  • 4th place:  Severn with   40 points

 

PRE-PREP

House Points Top Scorers
SEVERN 745 Silver Badge: Alexander Harris, Vedansh Lankala, Carla Brown, Cameron Green, Tobias Ellison, Logan Savery.

Bronze Badge: Larna Gigg, Sienna Neale.

THAMES 690 Silver Badge: Lucy Hawkins, Lucy Weir.

Bronze Badge: Josephine Barney, Harriet Brown, Thomas Taylor, Reuben Bhatti, Percy Cahill, Samuel Hathway.

Top Scorer Reception Robins: Hannah Blogg.

TRENT 640 Gold Badge: Lucy Hills.

Silver Badge: Arun Sullivan, Lauren Badger.

Bronze Badge: Liberty McKenzie.

KENNET 605 Silver Badge: Madeleine Martin, Sienna Pugh, Yuvraj Sandhu.

Top Scorer Reception Finches: Jamie Ng .

 

PREP

House Points Top Scorers
THAMES 1110 Jessica Ingham (20) Stanley Mather (20)

Bronze -Alexander Barney, Emma Urquhart, Georgia Brown, Matthew Parnaby, Angel Mendel-idowu

Silver – Toby Cummings, Stanley Mather, Joshua Zacharias, Effie Hurst, Beaux Dutton

Gold – Jessica Ingham l

TRENT 930 Danny Morley (20) Natasha Iyer (20)

Bronze – Danny Morley, Hayden Galvin, Leila Zamani, Maddie Hope, Millicent Macleod, Natasha Iyer, Noah Gibbs, Rebecca Johnson, Sammy Maffin, Yeonwoo Joe

Silver – Tom Davies

KENNET 920 Tudor Smarandache (15) George Pacey (15), Olivia Deakin (15), Newton Page (15), Lucy Smith (15), James Moynihan (15), Emily Paumelle (15)

Bronze – Alexander Harrison, Alia Tajbhai, Ava Truswell, Cecily Julier, Emily Paumelle, Fin Bayliss, Isabella Williams, James Moynihan, Lucy Smith, Newton Page, Tudor Smarandache, Casper VDH Scott

SEVERN 770 Lara Nasser (15), Chloe Diaz-Grenados (15)

Bronze – Arjun Tahilani,  Chloe Diaz-Grenados, Hari Chandegra, Isabella Walton, Lara Nasser, Samuel H-H

 

EATON GRANGE

House Points Top Scorers
KENNET 75 Lottie Dowle (10)
THAMES 55 Harry Young (5) Maddison Kumpa-Finch (5) Oliver Rix (5) Harry Smith (5)
TRENT 50 Joshua McCall (10)
SEVERN 40 Lola Oisnoiki (10)

 

Latest House Points and Top Scorers 13/10/2017

House Points

Pre Prep

  • 1st place      Severn         with   520 points
  • 2nd place:   Thames       with   495 points
  • 3rd place:    Trent           with   480 points
  • 4th place:    Kennet        with  435 points

Prep School

  • 1st place:   Thames   with   845  point
  • 2nd place:  Trent  with   680  points
  • 3rd place:   Kennet   with 645   points
  • 3rd  place:  Severn    with 575  points

Eaton Grange School

  • 1st place:   Kennet with   55 points
  • 2nd place:  Thames with   55 points
  • 3rd place:   Trent   with   40 points
  • 4th place:   Severn with   30 points

 

PRE-PREP

House Points Top Scorers
SEVERN 520 Bronze Badge: Emily Simpson, Eva Knee, Harriet Mahony, Logan Savery, Toby Ellison, William Walton.
THAMES 495 Bronze Badge: Lucy Hawkins, Lucy Weir, Isabella MacAuley, Jaiden Panesar.
TRENT 480 Bronze Badge: Tabitha Lewis-Stay, Caden Luker, Samuel Duarte Louro.
KENNET 435 Silver Badge: Isabella Deakin.

Bronze Badge: Andrew Gray, Harrison Wallace, Jaiyan Changela, Ali Rubbani.

Top Scorer Reception Finches: Cassandra Lefroy-Olatoke.

Top Scorer Reception Robins: Lauren Palmer.

 

PREP

House Points Top Scorers
TRENT 680 William Birrell (15) Maddie Hope (15) Hayden Glavin (15) Eliza Mawdsley (15)

BronzeEliza Mawdsley, Elle Outram, Noah Gibbs, Tejas Jain and Tom Davies

SilverWilliam Birrell

THAMES 845 George Hawkins (20) Jasmine Todd (20)

BronzeCaitlyn Ledger, Mia Luyckx and Rowan Kumar

Silver – Jasmine Todd

SEVERN 575 Richard Deeks (30)

Bronze – Jonty Grey

Silver – Richard Deeks and Sophie Hogg

KENNET 645 Zac Sims (15)

Bronze – Harriette Fallon and Mary Kelly

 

EATON GRANGE

House Points Top Scorers
SEVERN 30 No House Points this week
THAMES 55 Oliver Rix (15)
KENNET 55 Caian Stevens (5) Lottie Dowle (5) Hannah Buska (5) Tilly Dowle (5)
TRENT 40 Joshua McCall (5) Miabella Gordeno (5) Harriet Reekie (5)

Latest House Points and Top Scorers 06/10/17

House Points

Pre Prep

. 1st place: Severn with   415 points

. 2nd place: Trent with   410 points

. 3rd place: Thames with   395 points

. 4th place: Kennet with  365 points

Prep School

  • 1st place:  Thames         with   615 points
  • 2nd place:  Kennet         with   475 points
  • 3rd place:  Trent             with  460  points
  • 4th  place:  Severn         with   385 points

Eaton Grange School

  • 1st place:  Kennet        with   35 points
  • 2nd place:  Severn        with   30  points
  • 3rd place:  Trent            with   25 points
  • 4th place:  Thames        with   5   points

 

PRE-PREP

House Points Top Scorers
SEVERN 415 Bronze Badge: Emma El Jundi, Vinudi Jayawardana Weerasinghe, Alexander Harris.
TRENT 410 Silver Badge: Lucy Hills, Harry Gibbs.

Bronze Badge: Eva Mills, William Mawdsley, Sam Fenson.

THAMES 395 Silver Badge: Olivia Maund.

Bronze Badge: Ariyan Panesar, Matilda Joseph-Kevan, Sonny Stevenson, Elisabeth Mahele.

Top Scorer Reception Finches: Oliver Erskine.

Top Scorer Reception Robins: Sophia Peters.

KENNET 365 No badges this week.

 

PREP

House Points Top Scorers
TRENT 460 Daniel Goodey (20)

Bronze badge – William Birrell

THAMES 615 Joshua Zacharaias (15) Toby Cummings (15)

Bronze badgeBeaux Dutton, Effie Hurst, Jasmine Tood, Joshua Zaacharaias, Toby Cummings

Silver badge Jessica Ingham

SEVERN 385 Chloe Hughes (15) Sophie Taylor-Hogg (15)

BronzeSophie Taylor-Hogg, Marcus Thornton

KENNET 475 Alia Tajbhai (15)

Bronze – James Powley

 

EATON GRANGE

House Points Top Scorers
SEVERN 30 Andrew Thornton (15)
THAMES 5 Thomas Wright (10)
KENNET 35 Christopher Braga (5) Gray Kennedy (5)  Tilly Dowle (5)
TRENT 25 Joshua McCall (5) Toby Dean (5)

 

 

Latest House Points and Top Scorers 29/09/2017

Pre Prep

1st place: Severn with  330 points

2nd place: Thames with  300 points

3rd place: Trent with  295 points

4th place: Kennet with 270 points

Prep School

  • 1st place:  Thames          with   440  points
  • 2nd place:  Trent            with   310  points
  • 3rd place:  Kennet with   300   points
  • 3rd  place:  Severn with    285  points

Eaton Grange School

  • 1st place:  Kennet with   20 points
  • 2nd place:  Trent      with   15 points
  • 3rd place:  Severn with   10 points
  • 4th place:  Thames with   5 points

 

PRE-PREP

House Points Top Scorers
SEVERN 330 Bronze Badge: Cameron Green, Carla Brown, Vedansh Lankala
THAMES 300 Bronze Badge: Olivia Maund. Top Scorer Reception Finches: Evelyn Russett.
TRENT 295 Bronze Badge: Lucy Hills.  Top Scorer Reception Robins: Arlow Pirouz.
KENNET 270 Silver Badge: Holly Owen. Bronze Badge: Madeleine Martin, Sienna Pugh, Isabella Deakin.

Latest House Points and Top Scorers 23/06/2017

PRE-PREP

House Points Top Scorers
SEVERN 1120 Silver: Jonty Grey, James Figg, Vinudi Wardana Weerasinghe.
KENNET 970 Silver: Cecily Julier, Alexander Harrison, Lucy Smith, Newton Page, Andrew Gray.
THAMES 945 Gold: Lucy Weir.

 

Silver: Samuel Hathway.

 

Reception Finches Top Scorer: Elliott Walker.

TRENT 935 Gold: Lauren Badger, Tabitha Lewis-Stay.

 

Silver: Tom Davies, Maddie Hope, Demi Bolade-Ogunfodun, Harry Gibbs, Haydn Glavin.

 

 

PREP

House Points Top Scorers
THAMES 900 Top Scorers: Georgia Brown (65)

Bronze: Toby Cummings

Silver: Georgia Brown & Charlie Maund

KENNET

 

860 Top Scorers: Casper Scott Van Der Hoeven (70)

Bronze: Lyall Kennedy & Esha Phull

TRENT 815 Top Scorers: Beau Plumpton (50), Elle Outram (50) & William Birrell (50)

Bronze: Kiera Davies

Silver: Elle Outram & William Birrell

SEVERN 770 Top Scorers: Bella Walton (70)

Bronze: Sahansa Ferdinando & Henry Fry

 

EATON GRANGE

House Points Top Scorers
TRENT 635 Joshua McCall (120)
SEVERN 550 Lola Osinoiki (85)
THAMES 495 Zack Dutton (100)
KENNET 490 Christopher Braga (100)