Latest House Points and Top Scorers 13/10/2017

House Points

Pre Prep

  • 1st place      Severn         with   520 points
  • 2nd place:   Thames       with   495 points
  • 3rd place:    Trent           with   480 points
  • 4th place:    Kennet        with  435 points

Prep School

  • 1st place:   Thames   with   845  point
  • 2nd place:  Trent  with   680  points
  • 3rd place:   Kennet   with 645   points
  • 3rd  place:  Severn    with 575  points

Eaton Grange School

  • 1st place:   Kennet with   55 points
  • 2nd place:  Thames with   55 points
  • 3rd place:   Trent   with   40 points
  • 4th place:   Severn with   30 points

 

PRE-PREP

House Points Top Scorers
SEVERN 520 Bronze Badge: Emily Simpson, Eva Knee, Harriet Mahony, Logan Savery, Toby Ellison, William Walton.
THAMES 495 Bronze Badge: Lucy Hawkins, Lucy Weir, Isabella MacAuley, Jaiden Panesar.
TRENT 480 Bronze Badge: Tabitha Lewis-Stay, Caden Luker, Samuel Duarte Louro.
KENNET 435 Silver Badge: Isabella Deakin.

Bronze Badge: Andrew Gray, Harrison Wallace, Jaiyan Changela, Ali Rubbani.

Top Scorer Reception Finches: Cassandra Lefroy-Olatoke.

Top Scorer Reception Robins: Lauren Palmer.

 

PREP

House Points Top Scorers
TRENT 680 William Birrell (15) Maddie Hope (15) Hayden Glavin (15) Eliza Mawdsley (15)

BronzeEliza Mawdsley, Elle Outram, Noah Gibbs, Tejas Jain and Tom Davies

SilverWilliam Birrell

THAMES 845 George Hawkins (20) Jasmine Todd (20)

BronzeCaitlyn Ledger, Mia Luyckx and Rowan Kumar

Silver – Jasmine Todd

SEVERN 575 Richard Deeks (30)

Bronze – Jonty Grey

Silver – Richard Deeks and Sophie Hogg

KENNET 645 Zac Sims (15)

Bronze – Harriette Fallon and Mary Kelly

 

EATON GRANGE

House Points Top Scorers
SEVERN 30 No House Points this week
THAMES 55 Oliver Rix (15)
KENNET 55 Caian Stevens (5) Lottie Dowle (5) Hannah Buska (5) Tilly Dowle (5)
TRENT 40 Joshua McCall (5) Miabella Gordeno (5) Harriet Reekie (5)

Latest House Points and Top Scorers 06/10/17

House Points

Pre Prep

. 1st place: Severn with   415 points

. 2nd place: Trent with   410 points

. 3rd place: Thames with   395 points

. 4th place: Kennet with  365 points

Prep School

  • 1st place:  Thames         with   615 points
  • 2nd place:  Kennet         with   475 points
  • 3rd place:  Trent             with  460  points
  • 4th  place:  Severn         with   385 points

Eaton Grange School

  • 1st place:  Kennet        with   35 points
  • 2nd place:  Severn        with   30  points
  • 3rd place:  Trent            with   25 points
  • 4th place:  Thames        with   5   points

 

PRE-PREP

House Points Top Scorers
SEVERN 415 Bronze Badge: Emma El Jundi, Vinudi Jayawardana Weerasinghe, Alexander Harris.
TRENT 410 Silver Badge: Lucy Hills, Harry Gibbs.

Bronze Badge: Eva Mills, William Mawdsley, Sam Fenson.

THAMES 395 Silver Badge: Olivia Maund.

Bronze Badge: Ariyan Panesar, Matilda Joseph-Kevan, Sonny Stevenson, Elisabeth Mahele.

Top Scorer Reception Finches: Oliver Erskine.

Top Scorer Reception Robins: Sophia Peters.

KENNET 365 No badges this week.

 

PREP

House Points Top Scorers
TRENT 460 Daniel Goodey (20)

Bronze badge – William Birrell

THAMES 615 Joshua Zacharaias (15) Toby Cummings (15)

Bronze badgeBeaux Dutton, Effie Hurst, Jasmine Tood, Joshua Zaacharaias, Toby Cummings

Silver badge Jessica Ingham

SEVERN 385 Chloe Hughes (15) Sophie Taylor-Hogg (15)

BronzeSophie Taylor-Hogg, Marcus Thornton

KENNET 475 Alia Tajbhai (15)

Bronze – James Powley

 

EATON GRANGE

House Points Top Scorers
SEVERN 30 Andrew Thornton (15)
THAMES 5 Thomas Wright (10)
KENNET 35 Christopher Braga (5) Gray Kennedy (5)  Tilly Dowle (5)
TRENT 25 Joshua McCall (5) Toby Dean (5)

 

 

Latest House Points and Top Scorers 29/09/2017

Pre Prep

1st place: Severn with  330 points

2nd place: Thames with  300 points

3rd place: Trent with  295 points

4th place: Kennet with 270 points

Prep School

  • 1st place:  Thames          with   440  points
  • 2nd place:  Trent            with   310  points
  • 3rd place:  Kennet with   300   points
  • 3rd  place:  Severn with    285  points

Eaton Grange School

  • 1st place:  Kennet with   20 points
  • 2nd place:  Trent      with   15 points
  • 3rd place:  Severn with   10 points
  • 4th place:  Thames with   5 points

 

PRE-PREP

House Points Top Scorers
SEVERN 330 Bronze Badge: Cameron Green, Carla Brown, Vedansh Lankala
THAMES 300 Bronze Badge: Olivia Maund. Top Scorer Reception Finches: Evelyn Russett.
TRENT 295 Bronze Badge: Lucy Hills.  Top Scorer Reception Robins: Arlow Pirouz.
KENNET 270 Silver Badge: Holly Owen. Bronze Badge: Madeleine Martin, Sienna Pugh, Isabella Deakin.

Latest House Points and Top Scorers 23/06/2017

PRE-PREP

House Points Top Scorers
SEVERN 1120 Silver: Jonty Grey, James Figg, Vinudi Wardana Weerasinghe.
KENNET 970 Silver: Cecily Julier, Alexander Harrison, Lucy Smith, Newton Page, Andrew Gray.
THAMES 945 Gold: Lucy Weir.

 

Silver: Samuel Hathway.

 

Reception Finches Top Scorer: Elliott Walker.

TRENT 935 Gold: Lauren Badger, Tabitha Lewis-Stay.

 

Silver: Tom Davies, Maddie Hope, Demi Bolade-Ogunfodun, Harry Gibbs, Haydn Glavin.

 

 

PREP

House Points Top Scorers
THAMES 900 Top Scorers: Georgia Brown (65)

Bronze: Toby Cummings

Silver: Georgia Brown & Charlie Maund

KENNET

 

860 Top Scorers: Casper Scott Van Der Hoeven (70)

Bronze: Lyall Kennedy & Esha Phull

TRENT 815 Top Scorers: Beau Plumpton (50), Elle Outram (50) & William Birrell (50)

Bronze: Kiera Davies

Silver: Elle Outram & William Birrell

SEVERN 770 Top Scorers: Bella Walton (70)

Bronze: Sahansa Ferdinando & Henry Fry

 

EATON GRANGE

House Points Top Scorers
TRENT 635 Joshua McCall (120)
SEVERN 550 Lola Osinoiki (85)
THAMES 495 Zack Dutton (100)
KENNET 490 Christopher Braga (100)

Latest House Points and Top Scorers 16/06/2017

PRE-PREP

House Points Top Scorers
SEVERN 985 Silver: Arjun Tahiliani, Emma Taylor, Lara Nasser, Logan Savery, William Walton.

 

Bronze: Manish Martin.

KENNET 860 Gold: Sienna Pugh.

 

Silver: Emily Paumelle

 

Bronze: Harrison Wallace.

THAMES 835 Silver: Jessica Ingham, Jaiden Panesar, Isabella MacAuley, Ariyan Panesar, Sonny Stevenson.

 

Bronze: Sophia Iatrou, Tilly Joseph-Kevan.

 

Reception Robins Top Scorer: Josie Barney.

 

Reception Finches Top Scorer: Esme Harding.

TRENT 830 Silver: Eliza Mawdsley, William Mawdsley, Arun Sullivan, Caden Luker.

 

Bronze: Eva Mills.

 

 

PREP

House Points Top Scorers
THAMES 865 Top Scorers: Jasmine Todd (60)

Bronze: Oliver Cummings, Rowan Kumar, Annabel Luyckx, Max Meakins & Emma Urquhart

Silver: Georgia Brown

KENNET

 

810 Top Scorers: Casper Scott Van Der Hoeven (60) & Olivia Cox (60)

Silver: Harriette Fallon

TRENT 765 Top Scorers: Beau Plumpton (50)

Bronze:Tejas Jain & Lucy Oakley

SEVERN 675 Top Scorers: Bella Walton (55)

Bronze: Richard Deeks

Silver: Lucas Forbes & Bella Walton

 

EATON GRANGE

House Points Top Scorers
TRENT 635 Joshua McCall (120)
SEVERN 550 Lola Osinoiki (85)
THAMES 495 Zack Dutton (100)
KENNET 490 Christopher Braga (100)

Latest House Points and Top Scorers 09/06/17

PRE-PREP

House Points Top Scorers
SEVERN 810 Silver: Harriet Mahoney.

 

Bronze: Tatum Diaz-Granados, Cameron Green.

 

Reception Robins Top Scorer: Larna Gigg.

 

KENNET 760 Silver: Yuvraj Sandhu and Abigail Wallace.
TRENT 705
THAMES 680 Silver: Caitlyn Ledger.

 

Bronze: Stanley Roedel and James Walker.

 

Reception Finches Top Scorer: Sam Ingham.

 

 

PREP

House Points Top Scorers
THAMES 760 Top Scorers: Jasmine Todd (55)

Bronze: Noah Carter, Beaux Dutton, Archie Paul, Ethan Woodhouse & Joshua Zacharias

Silver: Jasmine Todd

KENNET

 

740 Top Scorers: Casper Scott Van Der Hoeven (60)

Bronze: Caleb Bowden, Leila Bowden, James Powley & Zach Sims

Silver: Casper Scott Van Der Hoeven & Ava Truswell

TRENT 695 Top Scorers: Beau Plumpton (50)

Bronze: Daniel Goodey, Rebecca Johnson, Millicent Macleod, Sammy Maffin, Sofia Ormazabal, Elle Outram & Leila Zamani

Silver: Beau Plumpton

SEVERN 585 Top Scorers: Bella Walton (45), Lucas Forbes (45)

Bronze: Sophie Taylor-Hogg, Chloe Hughes & Holly Hughes

 

EATON GRANGE

House Points Top Scorers
TRENT 630 Joshua McCall (120)

Gold: Joshua McCall

SEVERN 535 Lola Osinoiki (85)
KENNET 490 Christopher Braga (100)
THAMES 490 Zack Dutton (100)

Latest House Points and Top Scorers 26/05/17

PRE-PREP

House Points Top Scorers
SEVERN 750 Silver: Hari Chandegra, Emily Simpson, Eva Knee, Toby Ellison.
Bronze: Arya Maheswaren, James Figg, Emma Eljundi, Carla Brown, Vinudi Jayawardana Weerasinghe.
KENNET 710 Bronze: Isabella Deakin, Holly Owen, Jaiyan Changela.
TRENT 660 Silver: Yeonwoo Joe, Natasha Iyer.

Bronze: Dominic Morley, Jyran Aujla, Lucy Hills.

Reception Robins Top Scorer: Ol Outram.

Reception Finches Top Scorer: Sam Fenson.

THAMES 640 Silver: Mia Luyckx.
Bronze: Olivia Maund.

 

PREP

House Points Top Scorers
THAMES 625 Top Scorers: Charlie Maund (45)

Bronze: Georgia Brown, George Hawkins & Chloe Showell

KENNET 605 Top Scorers: Olivia Cox (55)

Bronze: Finn Bayliss, Harriette Fallon, Casper Scott Van Der Hoeven & George Sleight

Silver: Olivia Cox

TRENT 545 Top Scorers: William Birrell (35) & Beau Plumpton (35)

Bronze: Beau Plumpton

SEVERN 460 Top Scorers: Bella Walton (45)

Bronze: Amy Bacon, Lucas Forbes, Sam Harris-Hankinson & James King

 

EATON GRANGE

House Points Top Scorers
TRENT 625 Joshua McCall (115)
SEVERN 535 Lola Osinoiki (85)
KENNET 490 Christopher Braga (100)
THAMES 490 Zack Dutton (100)

 

Latest House Points and Top Scorers 19/05/17

PRE-PREP

House Points Top Scorers
SEVERN 650 Bronze: Arjun Tahiliani, Emma Taylor, Jonty Grey, Peter James, Lara Nasser, Logan Savery.
Reception Robins Top Scorer: Alexander Harris.
KENNET 615 Silver: Mary Kelly, Sienna Pugh, Isabella Williams.
Bronze: Emily Paumelle, Cecily Julier, Lucy Smith, Rory Smith, Alexander Harrison, Isabella Williams, Tudor Smarandache, Newton Page, Madeleine Martin, Yuvraj Sandhu, Andrew Gray.
TRENT 580 Silver: Lauren Badger, Tabitha Lewis-Stay.
Bronze: Natasha Iyer, Maddie Hope, Eliza Mawdsley, Tom Davies, Demi Bolade-Ogunfodun, Yeonwoo Joe, Caden Luker, Haydn Glavin.Reception Finches Top Scorer: Tonii Olivier-Lamresa.
THAMES 560 Silver: Lucy Hawkins, Lucy Weir, Alex Barney.
Bronze: Mia Luyckx, Jessica Ingham, Caitlyn Ledger, Edgar Cahill, Alex Barney, Isabella Macauley, Ariyan Panesar.

 

PREP

House Points Top Scorers
THAMES 460 Top Scorers: Charlie Maund (35), Jasmine Todd (35)

Bronze: Jasmine Todd, Effie Hurst

KENNET 450 Top Scorers: Olivia Cox (45)

Bronze: Ava Truswell

TRENT 445 Top Scorers: Thomas Arnold (30), William Birrell (30), Noah Gibbs (30) and William Oakley (30)

Bronze: Thomas Arnold, William Birrell, Noah Gibbs and William Oakley

SEVERN 305 Top Scorers: Bella Walton (35)

Bronze: Bella Walton

 

EATON GRANGE

House Points Top Scorers
TRENT 605 Joshua McCall (115)

Bronze: Heather Evans

SEVERN 530 Lola Osinoiki (85)
KENNET 490 Christopher Braga (100)

Silver: Christopher Braga

THAMES 480 Zack Dutton (90)

Latest House Points and Top Scorers 12/05/17

House Points

PRE-PREP

House Points Top Scorers
SEVERN 440 Bronze: Hari Chandegra, Eva Knee, Toby Ellison, William Walton, Harriet Mahoney.
KENNET 395 Bronze: Mary Kelly, Abigail Wallace, Sienna Pugh.

Reception Finches Top Scorer: Alex Cattanach.

THAMES 385 Bronze: Lucy Weir, Jaiden Panesar, Sonny Stevenson, Lucy Hawkins, Samuel Hathway.
TRENT 380 Bronze: William Mawdsley, Lauren Badger, Arun Sullivan, Harry Gibbs.

Reception Robins Top Scorer: Ava Smith.

 

PREP

House Points Top Scorers
TRENT 420 Top Scorers: Thomas Arnold (30), William Birrell (30) and William Oakley (30)

Bronze: Thomas Arnold, William Birrell and William Oakley

THAMES 415 Top Scorers: Charlie Maund (35)

Bronze: Jasmine Todd

KENNET 365 Top Scorers: Olivia Cox (40)

Bronze: Ava Truswell

SEVERN 260 Top Scorers: Bella Walton (30)

Bronze: Bella Walton

 

EATON GRANGE

House Points Top Scorers
TRENT 580 Joshua McCall (110)

Bronze: Chloe Phillips & Lewis O’Donoghue

SEVERN 500 Lola Osinoiki (75)

Bronze: Leonor Nunes & Rosie Hicks

THAMES 460 Zack Dutton (90)
KENNET 450 Christopher Braga (85)

 

Latest House Points and Top Scorers 5/05/17

House Points

PRE-PREP

House Points Top Scorers
SEVERN 330 Bronze: Emily Simpson.
Robins Top Scorer: Elliot Dunn.
KENNET 290 Top Scorer: Yuvraj Sandhu (25).
TRENT 280 Bronze: Tabitha Lewis-Stay.

Finches Top Scorer: Towani Zyambo.  

THAMES 260 Top Scorers: Mia Luyckx and Lucy Weir (25).

 

PREP

House Points Top Scorers
TRENT 285 Top Scorers: Beau Plumpton (25)
THAMES 270 Top Scorers: Charlie Maund (30)

Bronze: Charlie Maund

KENNET 255 Top Scorers: Olivia Cox (30)

Bronze: Olivia Cox

SEVERN 190 Top Scorers: Emily Vickers (25)

 

EATON GRANGE

House Points Top Scorers
TRENT 560 Joshua McCall (105)
SEVERN 480 Lola Osinoiki (75)
THAMES 460 Zack Dutton (90)

Silver: Zack Dutton

KENNET 445 Christopher Braga (85)